Amazines Free Article Archive
www.amazines.com - Friday, January 15, 2021
Read about the most recent changes and happenings at Amazines.com
Log into your account or register as a new author. Start submitting your articles right now!
Search our database for articles.
Subscribe to receive articles emailed straight to your email account. You may choose multiple categories.
View our newest articles submitted by our authors.
View our most top rated articles rated by our visitors.
* Please note that this is NOT the ARTICLE manager
Add a new EZINE, or manage your EZINE submission.
Add fresh, free web content to your site such as newest articles, web tools, and quotes with a single piece of code!
Home What's New? Submit/Manage Articles Latest Posts Top Rated Article Search
Google
Subscriptions Manage Ezines
CATEGORIES
 Article Archive
 Advertising (133447)
 Advice (161198)
 Affiliate Programs (34758)
 Art and Culture (73753)
 Automotive (145648)
 Blogs (75252)
 Boating (9847)
 Books (17221)
 Buddhism (4128)
 Business (1329060)
 Business News (426393)
 Business Opportunities (366367)
 Camping (10967)
 Career (72761)
 Christianity (15849)
 Collecting (11638)
 Communication (115069)
 Computers (241938)
 Construction (38915)
 Consumer (49684)
 Cooking (17072)
 Copywriting (6664)
 Crafts (18205)
 Cuisine (7544)
 Current Affairs (20420)
 Dating (45890)
 EBooks (19696)
 E-Commerce (48225)
 Education (185319)
 Electronics (83506)
 Email (6407)
 Entertainment (159839)
 Environment (28921)
 Ezine (3039)
 Ezine Publishing (5451)
 Ezine Sites (1550)
 Family & Parenting (110930)
 Fashion & Cosmetics (196430)
 Female Entrepreneurs (11848)
 Feng Shui (131)
 Finance & Investment (310476)
 Fitness (106338)
 Food & Beverages (62924)
 Free Web Resources (7940)
 Gambling (30223)
 Gardening (25154)
 Government (10541)
 Health (629646)
 Hinduism (2206)
 Hobbies (44057)
 Home Business (91585)
 Home Improvement (251096)
 Home Repair (46178)
 Humor (4833)
 Import - Export (5453)
 Insurance (45098)
 Interior Design (29586)
 International Property (3485)
 Internet (191003)
 Internet Marketing (146516)
 Investment (22852)
 Islam (1167)
 Judaism (1356)
 Law (80435)
 Link Popularity (4595)
 Manufacturing (20862)
 Marketing (99040)
 MLM (14136)
 Motivation (18222)
 Music (27013)
 New to the Internet (9496)
 Non-Profit Organizations (4048)
 Online Shopping (129632)
 Organizing (7805)
 Party Ideas (11853)
 Pets (38066)
 Poetry (2234)
 Press Release (12684)
 Public Speaking (5635)
 Publishing (7528)
 Quotes (2407)
 Real Estate (126634)
 Recreation & Leisure (95406)
 Relationships (87680)
 Research (16174)
 Sales (80337)
 Science & Technology (110267)
 Search Engines (23487)
 Self Improvement (153233)
 Seniors (6232)
 Sexuality (35950)
 Small Business (49281)
 Software (83016)
 Spiritual (23469)
 Sports (116098)
 Tax (7659)
 Telecommuting (34067)
 Travel & Tourism (307901)
 UK Property Investment (3121)
 Video Games (13428)
 Web Traffic (11749)
 Website Design (56839)
 Website Promotion (36599)
 World News (1000+)
 Writing (35791)
Author Spotlight
ELLISEN WANG

I'm Ellisen, nice to meet you! Obviously you're here because you want to know who I am. Wel...more
AYESHA GULZAR

Medical and Pharmaceutical Research writer Doctor of Pharmacy/Pharm D /RPh ...more
CED YONG

Writer, photographer, and graphic agency owner from Singapore. I'm also a Yamaha Electone player and...more
MANMOHAN SINGH

Digital marketing professional with 8 years of experience. A good listner, Stratgist and fun loving ...more
PUSHPA SRIVASTAVA

Pushpa Srivastava is an SEO strategist that helps online business owners figure out how to grow thei...more

Search Results - Personal Privacy

Type in a word or phrase to search:

     


Showing 1 to 25 of 47 Articles matching 'Personal Privacy' in related articles.
Pages: 1 | 2 | Next >>

1. In-Depth: Facebook Data Privacy & Social Media Data Mining
May 17, 2018

What Businesses and Consumers Should Know for Their Protection (and Gain) Facebook’s ability to see your personal data has been a big deal in the news ever since Cambridge Analytica was singled out as abusing this data for coordinated political advertising. As a result of the investigation on April 4, 2018, Facebook shared a draft of their updated data policy. Some things that were addressed in the release may be news to users. Did you know that when a user clicks the LIKE button on a business Facebook page, that business can then gain access to that user’s personal profile? ... (read more)

Author: Susan Friesen

2. DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION
April 24, 2018

Disclosure of personal information may be done to the approved professional development sponsor and to the former approved development sponsor. The subsection53.30 of the Privacy Act of the Australia constitution restrict the disclosure of personal information. The Act focuses on regulating the activity of the credit in reporting agencies, the credit providers and any other agency that is entitled to set rules. The Act prohibits the access to credit by unauthorized people. Personal information may include the IP address, telephone number, birth date, the email address, the employment inf... (read more)

Author: Alice Ken

3. Biten - Cryptocurrency of the future
January 16, 2018

Biten is a cryptocurrency designed for everyday use. It improves upon the original Bitcoin/Litecoin blockchain and aims to fulfill its initial purpose of providing individuals and businesses with a fast, efficient and decentralized way of making direct transactions while maintaining personal privacy.   Goal for Biten team is to implement this cryptocurrency to online markets and if everything goes well they are about to create their own marketplace with Biten as one of the payment methods.   Biten wallets The current wallets can connect to the regular interne... (read more)

Author: Lein West

4. Three Important Features a Wooden Fence Should Have
July 27, 2017

A great wooden fence should offer your yard privacy, security, and an aesthetic look that goes well with your personal property. If you’re thinking of having a wood fence in Acworth installed on your land, be sure to check for these three important attributes your wooden fence should possess. Wood Strength There are a number of different varieties of wood out there to choose from. Make sure you pick the best quality possible. The best wood can make your fence last twenty years or even longer. However, if your wood is of low quality, it may only last about five years. Consult with you... (read more)

Author: Kevin Smith

5. Gym membership or home equipment: which alternative is more efficient?
April 09, 2017

This question is bugging many individuals for a long time. Fact is that depending on your personal training goals, you might not find advantageous the alternative others enjoy. While many enjoy the privacy of exercising at home, many find it hard to motivate themselves and train properly. Also, training at home lacks the variety offered by gym equipment, lacks the entertaining atmosphere and the companionship of other enthusiast. However, many find that the variety of classes of places like this palestra Firenze nord helps them become more involved in regular physical activity than ever. W... (read more)

Author: Fabiola Groshan

6. 4 Benefits of Fencing Your Yard
January 12, 2017

Whether you want to keep out nosy neighbors or you want to keep in your own feisty pets, hiring professionals to install a privacy fence has its perks. Clean, tall fences not only make your home feel more secure and personal, they also increase the value of your home and create boundaries that distinguish your space as your own. If you're considering installing a fence, start by considering these key benefits. Privacy Perhaps the best reason to buy a fence is to gain privacy for your home and yard. No matter how much you like your neighbors, at times it's nice to create a sense of sp... (read more)

Author: Kevin Smith

7. New Google Tool Lets Users Manage Ads, Personal Data
June 28, 2016

SAN FRANCISCO— Google is trying to make it easier for you to manage the vast pool of information that it collects about your online activities across phones, computers and other devices. Among other things, a new privacy tool will enable the more than 1 billion people who use Google's search engine and other services to block certain ads from appearing on every device that they log into, instead of having to make a special request on each individual machine. Some users of Google's search engine, Gmail and Chrome browser will start receiving notices about the new option beginni... (read more)

8. Is It Possible to Track Anybody Down by the IP Address?
June 23, 2016

Millions people across the globe use the Internet for different purposes nowadays, be it personal use or corporate goals. That is exactly why, the prevailing number of them are concerned with the privacy issue, because you can never know, who and when can track your personal or business information. Actually, nothing is impossible nowadays and there are different techniques that can be used to keep track on any online activity. This is especially true when it comes to checking IP addresses of users. To realize the possibility of tracking your personal web activity, you should first unders... (read more)

Author: Aleksey Donets

9. Why window tint your car
June 18, 2016

Why window tint your car Whether it's for keeping the sunlight as well as warmth out, or for personal privacy on the road or when parked, car window tinting is a necessity in the sunlight states as well as a prominent choice for vehicle drivers everywhere. Why car tinting? Minimized heat. Lowering warm and UV radiation entering your car adds life to the inside as well as stops material from compromising and also plastic trim from fading and splitting. Because coloured windows obstruct warm from the sun, having them improves the efficiency of your ac system as well as in turn boo... (read more)

Author: kirsten lee

10. Pinpointing HIPAA Compliance Risks in Your Hospital
June 08, 2016

HIPAA is a regulatory law that protects the privacy of citizens and sets compliance requirements for handling personal health information throughout the healthcare industry. It is a deeply complex law with many different facets that can be difficult to learn and remember. This is why proper risk management in hospitals is so important; these routine assessments can help you to pinpoint potential HIPAA compliance issues and correct them so that your hospital and your patients are protected.  This article will outline a few places in which many hospitals struggle to maintain HIPAA complianc... (read more)

Author: Cleo Gib

11. Some Presidential Campaign Apps 'Leaky'
April 25, 2016

A new report says many of the official presidential campaign apps are not properly protecting privacy. Cyber security firm, Symantec says more than half of the apps it tested “leak” personal data. The apps for Republican candidates Ted Cruz and John Kasich were among those the company said were vulnerable to snooping. "In the case of the official John Kasich 2016 mobile app developed by MyCivic, every app you have installed on your device and your location is leaked," said Symantec. "In the case of the official Ted Cruz “Cruz Crew” app develop... (read more)

12. Apple's Privacy Fight Does Not Win Extra Points for Security Says Poll
March 22, 2016

Most Americans trust Apple Inc. to protect their personal information from hackers, according to a national Reuters/Ipsos poll, but not any better than rivals Google, Amazon and Microsoft. The results of the poll were released late on Monday, in the middle of a legal battle between Apple and the U.S. Justice Department over a judge's order that Apple write new software to disable passcode protection on the iPhone used by one of the San Bernardino, California shooters. The two sides were set to face off in court on Tuesday, but late on Monday a federal judge in Riverside, Californi... (read more)

13. EmailOnDeck Launches, Offers Free Emails for Site and App Sign Ups
January 09, 2016

EmailOnDeck has officially launched and now offers a free and easy way for people to get email addresses to use when signing up for websites, apps, and more. By using free email addresses from EmailOnDeck, people can protect their identity and their email inboxes. The emails at EmailOnDeck are constantly being securely deleted and protect privacy by barring spam from personal inboxes. Currently, professionals around the world are using EmailOnDeck. People can get started by visiting the EmailOnDeck website and creating their unlimited emails in two easy steps. More information is ava... (read more)

Author: John Doe

14. Benefits Of Mobile Phone Tracking
December 05, 2015

Although, there are issues with personal privacy, there are many benefits that come with mobile phone tracking. Benefits of mobile phone tracking Business management: it's common for companies to offer their employees mobile phones. Although, the phones are aimed at helping employees to effectively execute business tasks, companies can use the phones to track the location of the employees. This helps the companies to know whether the employees spend their time on the job or on other activities. There are some phones that come with software programs that notify the company when t... (read more)

Author: Kenyan Lancer

15. 888-846-6939 Quicken® Help Offers Unmatched Technical Support
December 02, 2015

In the industry of accounting and financial management, Quicken® is widely considered as vital finance administration software from Intuit of which helps all entrepreneurs, accountants and economic strategists manage the finances. With several features, such while power and manage; portability; privacy and security; flexibility, and money monitoring capabilities, the accounting computer software easily manages all personal finances without hassles. The human resources software has diverse versions including Quicken® Beginner, Deluxe, Rental Property or home Manager, Premier, Property & Bu... (read more)

Author: John Smith

16. Dressing Up Your French Doors with Drapes
November 18, 2015

French doors are beautiful but they don’t leave a lot of room for privacy. Here at Half Price Drapes we’re often asked: How do we dress up our French doors? There are many options available and it all boils down to what your personal preferences are. Read on to learn some of our favorite tips and tricks to accent the beauty of your doors while also respecting your privacy. Roman shades Roman shades can be made to cover any size door. You can choose between many different fabrics, and can decide if you want a single shade or several shades. Both options will look wonderful, but if you cho... (read more)

Author: halfprice drapes

17. Benefits of Business Checks
November 11, 2015

Computer and business checks are an excellent solution to maintaining and managing business accounts while avoiding chances of embezzlement and fraud. Business checks are handy when paying for a range of items from payroll to bills and everything else you can think of. Many business people and companies prefer business checks because they promote efficiency, privacy and flexibility of financial transactions to the business. Business checks are widely used by a range of organizations owing to the multiple benefits they rip. Business checks come in different varieties that may be customized... (read more)

Author: Jufcy Infographics

18. 02679D
September 24, 2015

Home Care Services In UK In house medical care in the UK is provided in a setting of a residential home. This includes medical attention given by doctors, physical therapists. The medical practitioner caregiver visits the patient at his or her home. This comes after a visit to the hospital, or recovery from a major surgery and home care is recommended. This is essential since the patient is allowed to receive personal attention in the privacy and comforts of their residential places. Family members are often charged with the responsibility of taking care of the patients after a visit to... (read more)

Author: John Denver

19. Buying a new hot tub for personal usage
July 02, 2015

Hot tubs are great for relaxing in after a day's hard work. Wouldn't it be nice to enjoy the pleasure of bathing in your own hot tub in the privacy of your home or garden?. Hot tubs are a great investment as they are not only great entertainment for you and your family and friends but they can also add to the value of your property. If you are planning to buy a hot tub, please conduct proper research before finalizing and purchasing a deal as buying, installing and maintaining a spa pool can be an expensive decision. Don't go just by the look and the advertising of each hot tub model. It ... (read more)

Author: Innes Donaldson

20. Other aspects of child modelling
May 07, 2015

To be, or not to be nude "in print or in person" as a model should always be the choice of the model. It is a personal choice that can really become an issue to a model that chooses not to pose nude. (Even at runway shows, fittings, garment changes at shoots, etc...often models are undressing in public areas vs. a private room). Models (and parents) should not fool themselves that it will never happen just because they insist on privacy, so the best plan is to "have a plan". In the modeling world there is are many different types of print modeling jobs. From high fashion editorials in mag... (read more)

Author: Innes Donaldson

21. How-to Observe British TV employing a UK VPN
May 02, 2015

For a lot of folks there is a VPN something they use everyday at work. However the VPN is now becoming a lot more popular commercial enterprises that are outside, with many people using them. The very first is the raising difficulties with personal privacy and keeping your link secure online. Very little security is provided by standard internet connections, with just limited protection furnished by HTTPS. The dangers increase even more if you're employing the free Wifi in cafe or a resort or an unknown connection perhaps an internet hotspot. In these situations, any details you send - passwo... (read more)

Author: John Beamon

22. How-to Observe British Television using a British VPN
April 29, 2015

For many individuals there is a VPN something. So for a salesman who travels across the planet, he is able to get an internet connection then use a VPN to check on his house documents or internal electronic mail system. Yet the VPN is now becoming a lot more popular outside commercial enterprises, with many folks using them at home. The first is the raising issues with personal privacy and keeping your connection secure. Very little security is provided by standard internet connections, with only small protection provided by HTTPS. The risks rise even more if you're employing an unknown conne... (read more)

Author: John Beamon

23. Just how to View British Television using a UK VPN
April 24, 2015

For a lot of folks there is a VPN something they use everyday at work. Yet the VPN is now becoming a lot more popular outside commercial enterprises, with many individuals using them. There are just two primary reasons, for this increase in popularity of the VPN service. The first is the increasing difficulties with personal privacy and keeping your link secure. Hardly any security is provided by standard internet connections, with only limited protection furnished by HTTPS. The risks rise even more if you are employing an unknown connection maybe an internet hotspot or the free Wifi in cafe ... (read more)

Author: James Ransdell

24. Dorm Room Curtains and Drapes
April 23, 2015

You child’s dormitory room at college is the one place where he or she can display their personal taste – while observing all of the school’s rules and regulations, of course. Depending on the configuration of the room itself, each student’s portion of it may be the only form of personal space they have anywhere on campus. So it pays to make the most of that space. And using curtains can help to add a designer’s touch to the room while also carving out a sense of privacy. For some dormitory rooms, windows might be the only place where students are comfortable hanging drapes. These are the... (read more)

Author: halfprice drapes

25. Howto View British Television utilizing a UK VPN
April 14, 2015

For many folks a VPN is something. For several years it is been the standard procedure for remotely connecting back to a corporate network. Yet the VPN is currently becoming a lot more popular commercial enterprises that are outside, with many people using them at home. There are two main reasons, for this growth in popularity of the VPN service. The very first is the increasing problems with personal privacy and keeping your link secure. Standard internet connections provide very little security, with only small protection supplied by HTTPS. The dangers grow even more if you're employing an ... (read more)

Author: John Beamon

Pages: 1 | 2 | Next >>



 Author Login 
LOGIN
Register for Author Account

 

Advertiser Login

 

ADVERTISE HERE NOW!
   Limited Time $60 Offer!
   90  Days-1.5 Million Views  

 

Great Paranormal Romance


STEVERT MCKENZIE

Stevert Mckenzie, Travel Enthusiast. ...more
LAURA JEEVES

At LeadGenerators, we specialise in content-led Online Marketing Strategies for our clients in the t...more
TIM FAY

I am not a writer nor am I trying to become a writer. I am an average person with average intelligen...more
LINDA DECANN

Linda DeCann is US based pursuing her career as brand ambassador. Previously she has helped hundreds...more
GENE MYERS

Author of four books and two screenplays; frequent magazine contributor. I have four other books "in...more
CHRIS BURTON

I am an International Corporate Consultant specialising in the bespoke formation of offshore compani...more
STEPHEN BYE

Steve Bye is currently a fiction writer, who published his first novel, ‘Looking Forward Through The...more
DAMIAN POWELL

Demonstrated exceptional leadership in the government and private sector at an executive level. Skil...more
PAUL RICE

hello everyone l been on the net since 2000 and enjoy my work l work as an affiliate and also have w...more
RENE VALENCIA

My name is Rene I am a Las Vegas nightlife blogger and long time socialite. I currently write for bo...more

HomeLinksAbout UsContact UsTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyFAQResources
Copyright © 2021, All rights reserved.
Some pages may contain portions of text relating to certain topics obtained from wikipedia.org under the GNU FDL license